Thursday, January 22, 2009

Another Company That Will Pay YOU to Blog!!


I recently wrote a post about making money through Payperpost.com here.  I gave it a thumbs up.  This last year, I have made some money just writing simple reviews.  I certainly didn't rake in millions from it lol but I made enough to smile.  (lol)  You can check out and sign up for Payperpost by clicking the button below! 



I recently discovered another awesome website called Payingpost.com.  Now don't get confused!!!  lol   Payingpost is the same idea.  You choose what reviews you would like to write about.  You decide how much.  It is sooo simple.  Payingpost makes it pretty easy to sign up.  I was accepted the same day I signed up... which was nice.. the waiting part is always annoying lol.  Another perk on both of these paying posts sites is that they pay you for every referral as well... kinda cool huh?  Check out and sign up by click on the button below!

Advertise on blogs

Don't get these confused..lol 
these are two different companies 
that pay you to blog about reviews.

2 comments:

Heidi said...

Great tips ~ thanks so much for sharing!!

Michelle said...

Hey, thanks!

Wanted to encourage you in your weight loss. I'm currently doing a challenge with several women on blog if you want to check in with us occasionally.

For me, I've found that Weight Watchers makes it really easy to lose weight.

As for high blood pressure...as crazy as this sounds an herb has cured mine. I feel silly even saying it...no one believed me till I started posting my new stats.

It's called matki vati...i think I have that right. Anyhow, within weeks I went from 160's/100's to 110s/80's. AMAZING.

Stop in sometime and let me know how your weight loss is going. And if you try the herb tell me how it goes!

A little about me...



It is that time again!!!! I am thinking of attempting to lose weight for the 100 millionth time. haha. This time I know it will work :)

In November of 2007, I gave birth to my second child, a C-Section. Not only did that put me back physically, but I also developed high blood pressure. I am only 29. Talk about discouraging.

I started gaining weight in highschool. Seems to have followed me everywhere. My ultimate goal is to lose 120 lbs but I'll settle for 10 right now. haha.

There is absolutely no reason why I cannot succeed in this weight loss endeavor. I have exercise equipment. I guess that means I have to use it. Also, I am going to attempt the Carbohydrates Addict Diet. I have had some success with this in the past.

So I am thinking, with putting my progress out for the world to see.. it will force me to make the right choices. Let's hope!! Feel free to comment on anything or tell your story. It's always encouraging to hear about others successes. Join me on this weight loss journey...

My Weight Progress: